Treehugger.Com - Info treehugger.com

treehugger.com receives about 74,550 unique visitors and 128,972 (1.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $986.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $706,278.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank treehugger.com is ranked number 9,126 in the world and 0.01491% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Wilmington, DE, 19893, United States and links to network IP address 52.203.106.51. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - treehugger.com

Blog dedicated to the green lifestyle. News, reviews, and links.
How did treehugger.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is treehugger.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
74,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,236,500
Daily Pageviews:
128,972 (1.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,126 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01491% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.7%52.4%3356
United Kingdom 6.1%6.0%5210
India 6.0%4.9%11166
Canada 3.9%4.1%3481
Australia 2.2%2.2%4210
Italy 2.2%1.3%12612
Germany 2.1%2.2%17866
France 1.6%1.8%16128
Sweden 1.5%2.4%2426
Korea, Republic of 1.4%0.8%13922
Spain 1.4%1.3%15805
South Africa 1.2%1.0%4999
Greece 1.0%0.8%6329
Mexico 1.0%1.3%8454
China 1.0%1.7%48556
Malaysia 0.8%0.9%5845
Thailand 0.7%1.2%6780
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%11500
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%9793
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%16217
Iran 0.6%0.5%29575
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%10005
Singapore 0.5%0.5%6993
Ireland 0.5%1.2%5254
Poland 0.5%0.5%15567

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
treehugger.com
97.85%98.58%1.76
media.treehugger.com
2.43%1.41%1.0
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush treehugger.com
Domain:
  treehugger.com
Rank:
  4,472
Organic Keywords:
  51,937
Organic Traffic:
  303,048
Organic Cost:
  $384,173.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,879
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is treehugger.com?

Facebook:
  9,806
Google +:
  61,854
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  123,623
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  5

How much treehugger.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$986.00
Monthly Revenue:
$29,580.00
Yearly Revenue:
$359,890.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 67,581$775.16
United Kingdom 7,738$48.21
Canada 5,288$37.07
Australia 2,837$21.37
Sweden 3,095$16.47
Germany 2,837$13.70
France 2,321$10.91
India 6,320$10.11
Ireland 1,548$7.68
China 2,193$6.77
Italy 1,677$5.85
South Africa 1,290$5.69
Netherlands 903$4.60
Thailand 1,548$3.87
Malaysia 1,161$3.52
Korea, Republic of 1,032$2.39
Singapore 645$1.93
Spain 1,677$1.86
Greece 1,032$1.86
Nigeria 645$1.69
Mexico 1,677$1.63
Poland 645$1.17
Saudi Arabia 516$1.04
Iran 645$0.75
Pakistan 516$0.55

How much money do treehugger.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$182.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,474.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,608.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,248
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
667,430
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,120,400
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,165$139.53
Canada 1,322$9.27
United Kingdom 1,238$7.71
Sweden 867$4.61
Australia 567$4.27
Germany 823$3.97
Ireland 604$2.99
India 1,769$2.83
France 255$1.20
Italy 285$0.99
China 285$0.88
Netherlands 153$0.78
Greece 402$0.72
Singapore 187$0.56
Poland 213$0.39
Spain 319$0.35
Malaysia 93$0.28
Thailand 93$0.23
Saudi Arabia 108$0.22
Pakistan 165$0.17
Mexico 151$0.15
Iran 103$0.12
South Africa 26$0.11
Korea, Republic of 41$0.10
Nigeria 13$0.03

How much is treehugger.com worth?

Website Value:
$706,278.45

Where is treehugger.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.203.106.51
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Wilmington
DE
19893
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.203.106.51

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does treehugger.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1535 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

treehugger.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

treehugger.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Design/Weblogs
Environment/Activism

What sites are related to treehugger.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 96
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Date: Sat, 11 Jul 2015 12:26:19 GMT
Expires: Sat, 11 Jul 2015 12:23:56 GMT
grace: none
Last-Modified: Sat, 11 Jul 2015 12:18:56 GMT
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4, 1.1 1c152c981c8349608c85573b0547de20.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Backend-Name: default
X-Backend-Status: 200
X-Backend-TTL: 120.000
X-Page-Speed: 1.9.32.3-4448
X-Varnish: 2764520 3870928
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
X-Amz-Cf-Id: jGUwAVCe8G2CCFlnafS4Rrt57y8wpboZL2MD1IobGupQ4JOaHiiR2Q==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-04-29
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TREEHUGGER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-108.AWSDNS-13.COM
Name Server: NS-1500.AWSDNS-59.ORG
Name Server: NS-1726.AWSDNS-23.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-828.AWSDNS-39.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-mar-2015
Creation Date: 29-apr-2002
Expiration Date: 29-apr-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 11 Jul 2015 12:23:54 GMT <<<
Last update was 441 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
treehugger.com widget